Participating Teams 2018-19

FIRST TECH CHALLENGE INDIA CHAMPIONSHIP 2018-19 Participating Teams
Team # Team Name Team Logo Institute / School Name Team Status City of Origin
2103 BSRC AlphaTech Bishops Co-Ed School Kalyani Nagar Veteran Pune
2126 BSRC Mad About Robots Bishops Co-Ed School Kalyani Nagar Veteran Pune
2128 BSRC Tech Miners Bishops Co-Ed School Kalyani Nagar Rookie Pune
1120 SMTech 8.0 St Mary’s School Veteran Pune
2129 Sputnik The Indian Public School – Erode Campus Rookie Erode, Tamilnadu
2130 Chennai Robot Rockers Kandigai GHS Rookie Chennai
2130 C.S.3I Build Kannamangala GHS Rookie Bangalore
2132 The Path Finders The Indian Public School – Erode IB Campus Rookie Erode, Tamilnadu
1117 Programming Club Programming Club (An Initiative of STEAM VISION PVT. LTD.) Veteran Delhi
2110 Champions Instinct The Robotronics Club Veteran Ahmadabad
2108 Tech Raiders The Mahindra United World College of India Veteran Pune
2101 Lunatechs St. Marys Junior College Rookie Pune
2133 X-Calibre The Cathedral and John Connon School Rookie Mumbai
2134 Dharavi Dynamites SSRVM Dharavi Rookie Mumbai
2122 Decryptotrons PCMC MADHYAMIK VIDYALAY , SHRAMIK NAGAR Veteran Pune
2135 Motherboard z.p. ojas international school wablewadi,pune Rookie Pune
1116 Invictus IndiaFIRST Robotics Veteran Pune
1114 Team NeXT RoboClub Veteran Delhi
2123 Mad Engineers ON MY OWN TECHNOLOGY PVT LTD Veteran Mumbai
2142 G-Force ON MY OWN TECHNOLOGY PVT LTD Rookie Mumbai
2114 NRB Blue Bal Dnyan Mandir High School Veteran Aurangabad
2112 NRB CIS Raiders Crescent International School Veteran Aurangabad
2113 NRB Robotmaster Shanti Niketan Veteran Aurangabad
2115 NRB X BOT Gaikwad Global School Veteran Aurangabad
2117 NRB GiBo BOT St Lawrence Marathi High School Veteran Aurangabad
2116 NRB SBOA WARRIOR SBOA Public School Veteran Aurangabad
2138 Team Omega Robofun Lab Pvt Ltd Rookie Mumbai
2139 Team Luminosity Robofun Lab Pvt Ltd Rookie Mumbai
2137 B V Force Bharat Vidyalay, Wai Rookie Satara
2140 DoDoBot Stem Startup Rookie Delhi